Main Menu
User Menu

Pejovic, Milan

Brigadni General Milan Pejović (17 Aug 1876 - 1951)


24 Nov 1921 - 30 Sep 1922: Deputy Commander, Timočka Division District
30 Sep 1922 - 1 Apr 1924: Commander, Vrbaska Artillery Brigade
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Apr 1924 - 15 Oct 1924: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
15 Oct 1924 - 11 Jul 1927: Deputy Commander, Vardarska Division District
17 Feb 1927 - 11 Jun 1927: Acting Commander, Vardarska Division District
11 Jul 1927 - 1 May 1928: Commander of Artillery, 3rd Army District
1 May 1928 - 13 Feb 1929: Attached to the Staff of 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Pejovic-Milan-t68332#239880Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Pejovic-Milan-t68332#239880Version : 0