Main Menu
User Menu

Pavic, Armin

Kontra-admiral Armin Pavić (24 Aug 1888 - ?)


25 Nov 1937 - 17 Apr 1940: Commander of the Fleet
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
17 Apr 1940 - 19 Jul 1940: Commander, Navy Coastal Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Pavic-Armin-t68322#239870Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Pavic-Armin-t68322#239870Version : 0