Main Menu
User Menu

Ostojic, Selimir

Brigadni General Selimir Ostojić (14 Jul 1875 - 19 Oct 1931)


24 Nov 1921 - ?: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
? - 1 Apr 1924: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Apr 1924 - 12 Nov 1927: Deputy Commander, Jadranska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ostojic-Selimir-t68316#239863Verze : 0