Main Menu
User Menu

Okanovic, Dragutin

Divizijski General Dragutin Okanović (17 Apr 1872 - ?)


14 Mar 1919 - 25 Apr 1920: Deputy Chief of the Gendarmerie
25 Apr 1920 - 14 Sep 1923: Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
5 Jan 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
14 Sep 1923 - 3 Mar 1924: Inspector of Cavalry


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Okanovic-Dragutin-t68314#239861Verze : 0