Main Menu
User Menu

Nedeljkovic, Mihailo

Brigadni General Mihailo Nedeljković (16 Aug 1888 - 1944)


30 Nov 1934 - 5 Oct 1935: Chief of Staff, Border Troops
5 Oct 1935 - 14 Aug 1936: Chief of Section II, Borderguard Command
14 Aug 1936 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Vardarska Division
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Attached to the Staff, Vardarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Nedeljkovic-Mihailo-t68291#239832Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Nedeljkovic-Mihailo-t68291#239832Version : 0