Main Menu
User Menu

Mladenovic, Velimir

Brigadni General Velimir Mladenović (7 Apr 1884 - 7 Mar 1958)


30 Apr 1931 - 14 Nov 1934: Commander of Artillery, Kosovska Division District
17 Dec 1932: Promoted to Brigadni General
14 Nov 1934 - 5 Nov 1937: Commander of Artillery, Potiska Division District
5 Nov 1937 - 6 Mar 1940: Commander of Artillery, 3rd Army District
6 Mar 1940 - 30 May 1940: Director of Lazarev College
30 May 1940 - Apr 1941: Attached to the Staff, 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Mladenovic-Velimir-t68252#239663Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Mladenovic-Velimir-t68252#239663Version : 0