Main Menu
User Menu

Mirkovic, Dragomir

Brigadni General Dragomir Mirković (17 Jul 1891 - 1981)


10 Oct 1938 - 27 Mar 1941: Commander of Infantry, Drinska Division District
1 Dec 1938: Promoted to Brigadni General
27 Mar 1941 - 15 Apr 1941: Chief of the Royal Court


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Mirkovic-Dragomir-t68247#239658Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Mirkovic-Dragomir-t68247#239658Version : 0