Main Menu
User Menu

Miloradovic, Stojan

Divizijski General Stojan Miloradović (27 Sep 1880 - 25 Oct 1949)


26 Oct 1927 - 16 Sep 1930: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division District
1 Apr 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
16 Sep 1930 - 8 May 1936: Commander, Bosanska Division District
9 Jan 1933: Promoted to Divizijski General
8 May 1936 - 10 Oct 1938: Deputy Commander, 5th Army District
31 Aug 1938 - 15 Sep 1938: Acting Commander, 5th Army District
10 Oct 1938 - Apr 1941: President, Military Discipline Court


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Miloradovic-Stojan-t68236#239644Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Miloradovic-Stojan-t68236#239644Version : 0