Main Menu
User Menu

Milenkovic, Milutin

Divizijski General Milutin Milenković (11 Aug 1886 - 1968)


6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 28 Jun 1937: Commander of Infantry, Dravska Division District
28 Jun 1927 - 1 Dec 1938: Commander of Infantry, Bregalnička Division District
1 Dec 1938 - 6 Sep 1939: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District
6 Sep 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Kosovska Division District
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 11 Apr 1941: Commander, 31st Kosovska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Milenkovic-Milutin-t68223#239631Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Milenkovic-Milutin-t68223#239631Version : 0