Main Menu
User Menu

Mihailovic, Marko

Divizijski General Marko Mihailović (21 Feb 1886 - 1969)


30 Apr 1931 - 16 Mar 1934: Chief of Staff, 4th Army District
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
16 Mar 1934 - 4 May 1934: Unassigned
4 May 1934 - ?: Military Attaché, Paris & London
? - 5 Oct 1935: Military Attaché, Madrid
5 Oct 1935 - 12 Sep 1939: Commander, Jadranska Division District
28 Jun 1937: Promoted to Divizijski General
12 Sep 1939 - 12 Sep 1940: Commander, Savska Division District
12 Sep 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commandant of the Military Academy
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 47th Dinarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Mihailovic-Marko-t68217#239625Verze : 0