Main Menu
User Menu

Majstorovic, Milorad

Brigadni General Milorad Majstorović (21 Dec 1886 - 10 Nov 1954)


? - 5 Oct 1935: Chief of Staff, 5th Army District
6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
5 Oct 1935 - 22 Oct 1937: Chief of Training Section, General Staff
22 Oct 1937 - 20 Mar 1938: Instructor, Military Academy
20 Mar 1938 - 3 Nov 1938: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
3 nov 1938 - 12 Dec 1938: Chief of Staff, 2nd Army District
12 Dec 1938 - 16 Dec 1938: Chief of Staff, 3rd Army District
16 Dec 1938: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander, 1st Cerska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Majstorovic-Milorad-t68193#239601Verze : 0