Main Menu
User Menu

Maglic, Bogdan

Brigadni General Bogdan Maglić (2 Jan 1889 - 28 Jan 1947)


12 Nov 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 2nd Army District
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 2nd Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Maglic-Bogdan-t68191#239599Verze : 0