Main Menu
User Menu

Ljubicic Petar

Divizijski General Petar Ljubičić (15 Jan 1884 - 1956)


4 Dec 1929 - 20 Apr 1932: Commander of Artillery, Moravska Division District
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
20 Apr 1932 - 5 Oct 1935: Commander, Timočka Division District
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Divizijski General
5 Oct 1935 - 10 Oct 1938: Commandant of Boke Kotorske
10 Oct 1938 - 30 Oct 1940: Deputy Commander, Coastal Army District
30 Apr 1940 - 13 Nov 1940: Deputy Inspector of Territorial Defense
13 Nov 1940 - 27 Mar 1941: Unassigned
27 Mar 1941 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Dunavska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 3rd Dunavska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ljubicic-Petar-t68181#239589Verze : 0