Main Menu
User Menu

Langerholc, Otmar

Brigadni General Otmar Langerholc (10 Nov 1885 - ?)


3 Nov 1938 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander, 3rd Infantry Regiment
6 Sep 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1939 - 31 Mar 1941: Commander of Infantry, Moravska Division District
31 Mar 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Langerholc-Otmar-t68171#239579Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Langerholc-Otmar-t68171#239579Version : 0