Main Menu
User Menu

Kwangdžu, Letecká základna Kwangdžu [1968- ]

Kwangju Air Base / Gwangju Air Base

     
Název:
Name:
Letecká základna Kwangdžu
Originální název:
Original Name:
Kwangju Air Base
Další názvy:
Other Names:
30.06.1957-11.06.1963 Kwangju Auxiliary Airfield
12.06.1963-25.12.1968 Kwangju Liaison Annex
Obec:
Municipality:
Kwangdžu
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
35°07'35.00"N 126°48'32.00"E
Vznik:
Established:
26.12.1968 premenovaním
Velitelé:
Commanders:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:


DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Zánik:
Cancelled:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Fletcher, Harry R.: Air Force Bases vol. II - Air Bases Outside the United States of America; Center for Air Force History 1984


www.globalsecurity.org
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Kwangdzu-Letecka-zakladna-Kwangdzu-1968-t125000#425008Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Kwangju-Air-Base-Gwangju-Air-Base-t125000#425008Version : 0
MOD