Main Menu
User Menu

Kusakovic, Dragutin

Divizijski General Dragutin Kušaković (21 Feb 1875 - 10 Apr 1930)


1919 - 5 Apr 1920: Commander, Kosovska Division District
18 Apr 1920 - 18 Oct 1920: Chief of Operations, General Staff
18 Oct 1920 - 10 Mar 1921: Instructor, Military Academy
10 Mar 1921 - 22 Oct 1922: Commander, Vrbaska Division District
22 Oct 1922 - 22 Oct 1925: Chief of Historical Section, General Staff
5 Jan 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
22 Oct 1925 - 11 Apr 1929: Professor, Military Academy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kusakovic-Dragutin-t68167#239574Verze : 0