Main Menu
User Menu

Krupezevic, Vladislav

Divizijski General Vladislav Krupežević (1 Jan 1876 - 29 Sep 1945)


1922 - 15 Oct 1924: Commander, Moravska Artillery Brigade
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Oct 1924 - 6 Apr 1925: Deputy Commander, Drinska Division District
6 Apr 1925 - 31 Mar 1927: Commander, Zetska Division District
12 Jul 1925: Promoted to Divizijski General
31 Mar 1927 - 11 Apr 1929: Attached to the Staff of the Commandant, Boke Kotorske


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Krupezevic-Vladislav-t68165#239572Verze : 0