Main Menu
User Menu

Kragujevic, Milan

Brigadni General Milan Kragujević (19 Jun 1884 - 1966)


17 Apr 1938 - 10 Sep 1939: Commander, 17th Infantry Regiment
6 Sep 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Sep 1939 - 23 Oct 1940: Commander of Infantry, Kosovska Division District
23 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Osječka Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Slavonska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kragujevic-Milan-t68159#239566Verze : 0