Main Menu
User Menu

Kostic, Dragoljub

Divizijski General Dragoljub Kostić (25 Jan 1871 - 27 Mar 1932)


14 Mar 1919 - 5 Nov 1920: Commander, 6th Gendarmerie Brigade
20 Jan 1921 - 15 Nov 1921: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
15 Nov 1921 - 2 Oct 1923: Commander, Drinska Division District
5 Jan 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Kostic-Dragoljub-t68150#239557Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Kostic-Dragoljub-t68150#239557Version : 0