Main Menu
User Menu

Konstantinovic, Vojislav

Brigadni General Vojislav Konstantinović (8 Apr 1873 - 26 Oct 1927)


7 May 1923 - 15 Oct 1924: Deputy Commander, Timočka Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Oct 1924 - 15 Apr 1927: Commander of Artillery, 2nd Army District
15 Apr 1927 - 26 Oct 1927: Attached to the Staff, 2nd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Konstantinovic-Vojislav-t68146#239553Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Konstantinovic-Vojislav-t68146#239553Version : 0