Main Menu
User Menu

Jovanovic, Milan

Divizijski General Milan Jovanović (18 Apr 1875 - 17 Jul 1942)


15 Jan 1923 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, Vrbaska Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
11 Apr 1929 - 12 Aug 1932: President, Artillery-Technical Committee
12 Aug 1932 - 21 Sep 1935: Chairman, Military Technical Council


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Jovanovic-Milan-t68122#239526Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Jovanovic-Milan-t68122#239526Version : 0