Main Menu
User Menu

Jeremic-Jesa, Dragoljub

Brigadni General Dragoljub Jeremić-Ješa (6 Jul 1874 - 12 Apr 1941)


5 Apr 1920 - 2 Apr 1923: Deputy Commander, Drinska Division District
2 Apr 1923 - 28 Jun 1927: Commander of Border Troops
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
28 Jun 1927 - 26 Oct 1927: Commandant of Skopje


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Jeremic-Jesa-Dragoljub-t68104#239508Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Jeremic-Jesa-Dragoljub-t68104#239508Version : 0