Main Menu
User Menu

Ivkovic, Bogoljub

Brigadni General Bogoljub Ivković (5 Jan 1892 - 2 Dec 1961)


3 Nov 1938 - 10 Jul 1940: Commander of Infantry, Savska Division District
1 Dec 1938: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Jul 1940 - Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Potiska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Ivkovic-Bogoljub-t68084#239396Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Ivkovic-Bogoljub-t68084#239396Version : 0