Main Menu
User Menu

Isakovic, Dusan

Divizijski General Dušan Isaković (20 Dec 1887 - 19 Feb 1950)


6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 15 Apr 1939: Commander, 1st Cavalry Brigade
15 Apr 1939 - 6 Sep 1939: Acting & Deputy Commander, 3rd Cavalry Division
6 Sep 1939 - 30 Oct 1940: Commander, 3rd Cavalry Division
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
30 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Rear Area Commander, 3rd Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Isakovic-Dusan-t68083#239395Verze : 0