Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 93 [1976-1994]

Patrol Squadron 93 "Executioners" / VP-93

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 93
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 93
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1976
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.09.1994
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1976-30.09.1994 COMFAIRRESPATWINGLANT
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1976-30.09.1994 ?, NAF Detroit

Velitel:
Commander:
01.07.1976-08.04.1978 Furdak, E. J. (Commander)
08.04.1978-15.09.1979 Duxbury, Richard B. (Commander)
15.09.1979-19.07.1980 Mollencop, G. H. (Commander)
19.07.1980-26.07.1981 Bender, Robert (Commander)
26.07.1981-DD.MM.1983 Hendricks, James T. (Commander)
DD.MM.1983-DD.MM.1984 Davis, R. W. (Commander)
DD.MM.1984-22.03.1986 Fusko, George M. (Commander)
22.03.1986-12.09.1988 Wilhelm, Paul J. (Commander)
12.09.1988-01.04.1989 Rundell, Howard Jr. (Commander)
01.04.1989-03.02.1990 Peterson, Patrick B. (Commander)
03.02.1990-DD.MM.1991 Ihrig, Stephen D. (Commander)
DD.MM.1991-DD.11.1992 Harshfield, James B. (Commander)
DD.11.1992-12.02.1993 Carlone, Rodney A. (Commander)
12.02.1993-30.09.1994 Cluster, Chris J. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.07.1976-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3A Orion
DD.MM.1981-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3B Orion
DD.01.1986-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3B TAC/NAV MOD Orion
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-93-1976-1994-t212381#597478Verze : 1
MOD