Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 90 [1970-1994]

Patrol Squadron 90 "The Lions" / VP-90

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 90
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 90
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.11.1970
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.09.1994
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.11.1970-01.07.1975 COMFAIRRESPATWINGLANT
01.07.1975-30.09.1994 COMFAIRRESPATWINGPAC
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.11.1970-30.09.1994 Glenview, NAS Glenview

Velitel:
Commander:
01.11.1970-DD.MM.1971 Mason, T. C. (Commander)
DD.MM.1971-10.12.1972 Bohn, Robert W. (Commander)
10.12.1972-05.01.1975 Evans, James R. (Commander)
05.01.1975-19.06.1976 Lambden, Jerry D. (Commander)
19.06.1976-10.06.1978 Orme, Douglas L. (Commander)
10.06.1978-08.12.1979 Hall, Kenneth T. Jr. (Commander)
08.12.1979-05.12.1981 Huff, Stanley R. (Commander)
05.12.1981-11.06.1983 Langland, Jay E. (Commander)
11.06.1983-23.06.1984 Karlsson, Carl R. (Commander)
23.06.1984-14.12.1985 Faulds, Dennis J. (Commander)
14.12.1985-13.06.1987 Kelly, J. P. Jr. (Commander)
13.06.1987-03.12.1988 Gilsdorf, Mark T. (Commander)
03.12.1988-03.06.1990 Rabe, Louis F. (Commander)
03.06.1990-07.12.1991 Kupresin, Sam H. (Commander)
07.12.1991-12.12.1992 Wiegand, Roy A. (Commander)
12.12.1992-19.03.1994 Black, George M. (Commander)
19.03.1994-DD.MM.RRRR Hamblen, Donald P. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.11.1970-DD.MM.RRRR SP-2H
DD.03.1974-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3A Orion
DD.07.1984-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3B MOD Orion
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-90-1970-1994-t212358#597432Verze : 1
MOD