Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 7B [1929-1931]

Patrol Squadron 7B / VP-7B

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 7B
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 7B
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.07.1929
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.07.1931
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 7F
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
07.01.1930-01.07.1931 Bitevní flota
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.07.1929-07.01.1930 ?, ?
07.01.1930-01.07.1931 Coronado, NAS San Diego

Velitel:
Commander:
15.07.1929-27.06.1931 Fairlamb, George R. Jr. (Lieutenant Commander)
27.06.1931-01.07.1931 Botta, Rico (Lieutenant)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.01.1930-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas PD-1
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-7B-1929-1931-t207474#587742Verze : 1
MOD