Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 6F [1933-1937]

Patrol Squadron 6F / VP-6F

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 6F
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 6F
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
17.07.1933
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 6B
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1937
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 6
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
17.07.1933-01.10.1937 Minecraft, Battle Force
Dislokace:
Deployed:
17.07.1933-01.10.1937 Pearl Harbor, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.1933-DD.09.1935 Lyon, Rossmore D. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.09.1935-08.07.1937 McDade, William M. (Lieutenant Commander)
08.07.1937-01.10.1937 Hickey, Robert F. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
17.07.1933-DD.MM.RRRR Martin PM-1
17.07.1933-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas PD-1
DD.MM.1937-01.10.1937 Consolidated PBY-1 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-6F-1933-1937-t212484#597672Verze : 1
MOD