Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 66 [1970- ]

Patrol Squadron 66 "Liberty Bells" / VP-66

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 66
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 66
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.11.1970
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
DD.MM.RRRR
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.11.1970-DD.MM.RRRR COMFAIRRESWINGLANT
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.11.1970-DD.MM.RRRR Willow Grove, NAS Willow Grove

Velitel:
Commander:
01.11.1970-DD.12.1971 Semcken, John L. (Commander)
DD.12.1971-DD.01.1974 Levendoski, Richard J. (Commander)
DD.01.1974-19.07.1975 Winters, Richard D. (Commander)
19.07.1975-29.01.1977 Mulligan, John R. (Commander)
29.01.1977-16.09.1978 Kyle, Alan M. (Commander)
16.09.1978-29.03.1980 Wenzler, Robert T. (Commander)
29.03.1980-07.11.1981 Coleman, Walter S. (Commander)
07.11.1981-21.05.1983 Avella, Joseph R. (Commander)
21.05.1983-16.06.1984 English, Larry R. (Commander)
16.06.1984-07.12.1985 Forbes, Jon E. (Commander)
07.12.1985-13.06.1987 Dukiet, Walter W. Jr. (Commander)
13.06.1987-10.12.1988 Brengle, James K. (Commander)
10.12.1988-18.08.1990 O’Brien, William S. (Commander)
18.08.1990-DD.08.1991 Jones, Thomas L. (Commander)
DD.08.1991-09.01.1993 Timmerman, Claude E. (Commander)
09.01.1993-DD.MM.RRRR Wadkins, James J. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.11.1970-DD.MM.RRRR SP-2H
DD.03.1973-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3A Orion
DD.03.1982-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3A TAC/NAV MOD Orion
DD.04.1990-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3B TAC/NAV MOD Orion
DD.MM.1993-DD.MM.RRRR EP-3J
31.05.1994-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed P-3C Orion
Poznámka:
Note:
1971-1974 - Flying Sixes
1975-1980 - Dicemen
1981–souč - Liberty Bells
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-66-1970-t212354#597428Verze : 1
MOD