Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 62 [1943-1944]

Patrol Squadron 62 / VP-62

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 62
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 62
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
06.09.1943
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 62
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
06.09.1943-25.11.1943 Letecké křídlo floty 6
25.11.1943-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 4
Dislokace:
Deployed:
06.09.1943-01.10.1944 Whidbey Island, NAS Whidbey Island

Velitel:
Commander:
06.09.1943-01.10.1944 Moore, F. R. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.09.1943-01.10.1944 Consolidated PBY-5A Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-62-1943-1944-t210254#593677Verze : 1
MOD