Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 61 [1941-1941]

Patrol Squadron 61 / VP-61

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 61
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 61
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
06.01.1941
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 44
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.07.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 82
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
06.01.1941-DD.06.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 6
DD.06.1941-01.07.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 5
Dislokace:
Deployed:
06.01.1941-01.06.1941 Alameda, NAS Alameda
01.06.1941-01.07.1941 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk

Velitel:
Commander:
06.01.1941-01.07.1941 Erdmann, William L. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
06.01.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated P2Y-3 Ranger
DD.03.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-3 Catalina
DD.04.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-4 Catalina
DD.05.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-5 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-61-1941-1941-t215732#605690Verze : 1
MOD