Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 43 [1939-1941]

Patrol Squadron 43 / VP- 43

Hliadková peruť 43

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 43
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 43
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1939
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 19
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.07.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 81
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1939-20.03.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 4
20.03.1941-01.07.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 5
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1939-20.03.1941 Seattle, NAS Seattle
20.03.1941-13.06.1941 Warrington, NAS Pensacola
13.06.1941-01.07.1941 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk

Velitel:
Commander:
01.07.1939-DD.07.1940 Carlson, Harry F. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.07.1940-02.06.1941 Holt, Walter C. (Lieutenant Commander)
02.06.1941-01.07.1941 Schaede, Frank B. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.07.1939-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated P2Y-3 Ranger
DD.05.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-5 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-43-1939-1941-t215731#605685Verze : 1
MOD