Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 3S [1931-1933]

Patrol Squadron 3S / VP-3S

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 3S
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 3S
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
21.01.1931
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Torpédová peruť 3D-15
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
17.07.1933
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 3F
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
21.01.1931-17.07.1933 Scouting Force
Dislokace:
Deployed:
21.01.1931-01.07.1931 Coco Solo, NAS Coco Solo /
01.07.1931-17.07.1933 Coco Solo, FAB Coco Solo /

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-14.04.1933 ?, ? ( )
14.04.1933-17.07.1933 Compo, George L. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
21.01.1931-DD.MM.RRRR Martin PM-1
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-3S-1931-1933-t212872#598566Verze : 1
MOD