Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 3F [1933-1937]

Patrol Squadron 3F / VP-3F

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 3F
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 3F
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
17.07.1933
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 3S
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1937
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 3
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
17.07.1933-01.10.1933 Scouting Force
01.10.1933-01.10.1937 Hlídkové křídlo 3
Dislokace:
Deployed:
17.07.1933-01.10.1937 Coco Solo, FAB Coco Solo /

Velitel:
Commander:
17.07.1933-26.06.1935 Compo, George L. (Lieutenant Commander)
26.06.1935-29.03.1937 Dickey, Fred C. (Lieutenant Commander)
29.03.1937-01.10.1937 Morse, Rorbert W. (Lieutenant)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.MM.1933-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas P2D-1
DD.08.1937-01.10.1937 Consolidated PBY-1 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-3F-1933-1937-t188190#546817Verze : 2
MOD





Linked from : https://www.valka.cz/topic/postview/546818
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-3F-1933-1937-t188190#546819Verze : 0
MOD