Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 32 [1939-1941]

Patrol Squadron 32 / VP-32

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 32
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 32
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1939
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 3
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.07.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 52
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1939-DD.02.1940 Hlídkové křídlo 3
DD.02.1940-01.07.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 5
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1939-30.09.1939 Coco Solo, FAB Coco Solo /
30.09.1939-27.03.1941 Coco Solo, NAS Coco Solo /
27.03.1941-01.07.1941 San Juan, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
01.07.1939-DD.05.1940 Hamilton, William H. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.05.1940-01.07.1941 Turner, Thomas A. Jr. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.07.1939-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-1 Catalina
DD.02.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-2 Catalina
DD.06.1941-01.07.1941 Consolidated PBY-5 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-32-1939-1941-t212870#598564Verze : 1
MOD