Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 26 [1944-1944]

Patrol Squadron 26 / VP-26

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 26
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 26
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.05.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 26
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.05.1944-02.09.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 5
02.09.1944-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 8
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.05.1944-11.05.1944 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk
11.05.1944-02.09.1944 Charleston, NAAS Charleston
02.09.1944-01.10.1944 Alameda, NAS Alameda

Velitel:
Commander:
01.05.1944-01.10.1944 Null, Robert S. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.05.1944-DD.MM.RRRR Martin PBM-3D Mariner
DD.11.1944-01.10.1944 Martin PBM-5 Mariner
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-26-1944-1944-t207800#588470Verze : 1
MOD