Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 25 [1944-1944]

Patrol Squadron 25 / VP-25

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 25
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 25
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
20.04.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Patrol Bombing Squadron 25
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
20.04.1944-21.08.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 5
21.08.1944-15.09.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 14
15.09.1944-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 2
Dislokace:
Deployed:
20.04.1944-21.08.1944 ?, NAAS Harvey Point
21.08.1944-15.09.1944 Alameda, NAS Alameda
15.09.1944-01.10.1944 Kaneohe, NAS Kaneohe

Velitel:
Commander:
20.04.1944-25.04.1944 Scammon, William J. (Lieutenant)
25.04.1944-01.10.1944 Skorcz, J. C. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
20.04.1944-01.10.1944 Martin PBM-3D Mariner
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-25-1944-1944-t207783#588447Verze : 1
MOD