Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 19 [1944-1944]

Patrol Squadron 19 / VP-19

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 19
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 19
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.02.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 19
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.02.1944-10.07.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 8
10.07.1944-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 2
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.02.1944-10.07.1944 Alameda, NAS Alameda
10.07.1944-01.10.1944 Kaneohe, NAS Kaneohe

Velitel:
Commander:
01.02.1944-09.02.1944 Brinkmann, W. B. - acting (Lieutenant)
09.02.1944-01.10.1944 Masterson, J. A. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.02.1944-01.10.1944 Martin PBM-3D Mariner
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-19-1944-1944-t210803#594670Verze : 1
MOD