Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 142 [1946-1946]

Patrol Squadron 142 / VP-142

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 142
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 142
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.05.1946
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 142
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
14.06.1946
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.05.1946-14.06.1946 Letecké křídlo floty 5
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.05.1946-24.05.1946 Edenton, NAS Edenton
24.05.1946-DD.MM.RRRR Egg Harbor Township, NAS Atlantic City

Velitel:
Commander:
15.05.1946-27.05.1946 Worner, John J. (Commander)
27.05.1946-14.06.1946 Strieter, Robert M. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
15.05.1946-14.06.1946 Lockheed PV-2 Harpoon
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-142-1946-1946-t212436#597587Verze : 1
MOD