Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 14 [1939-1941]

Patrol Squadron 14 / VP-14

Hliadková peruť 14

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 14
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 14
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.12.1939
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 45
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.04.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 26
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.12.1939-01.12.1940 Hlídkové křídlo 4
01.12.1940-14.04.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 1
14.04.1941-15.04.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 2
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.12.1939-01.12.1940 Pearl Harbor, FAB Pearl Harbor
01.12.1940-15.04.1941 Coronado, NAS San Diego

Velitel:
Commander:
01.12.1939-25.05.1940 Trapnell, Frederick M. (Lieutenant Commander)
25.05.1940-15.04.1941 Rassieur, William T. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.12.1939-15.04.1941 Consolidated PBY-4 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-14-1939-1941-t216930#608910Verze : 2
MOD