Main Menu
User Menu

Hadzi-Ilic, Bozin

Artiljerijsko-Tehnički General Božin Hadži-Ilić (1 Mar 1882 - ?)


12 Aug 1932 - 16 Mar 1936: Deputy Commandant, Artillery-Technical Factory
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Artiljerijsko-Tehnički Brigadni General
16 Mar 1936 - 20 Jun 1936: Deputy Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
20 Jun 1936 - 6 Sep 1937: Chief of Section V, Military Technical Factory
6 Sep 1937 - 4 Dec 1937: Deputy Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
4 Dec 1937 - 30 Aug 1939: Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
6 Sep 1938: Promoted to Artiljerijsko-Tehnički General
6 Sep 1939 - 10 Oct 1939: Unassigned
10 Oct 1939: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Deputy Inspector of Territorial Defense


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Hadzi-Ilic-Bozin-t68071#239383Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Hadzi-Ilic-Bozin-t68071#239383Version : 0