Main Menu
User Menu

Grujic, Pantelija-Panta

Divizijski General Pantelija-Panta Grujić (20 Jul 1866 - 14 Apr 1958)


Jan 1917 - Nov 1918: Commander, Moravska Division
3 Nov 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General
Nov 1918 - 28 May 1919: Commander, Moravska Division District
28 May 1919 - 27 Aug 1919: Commander of Troops, Banat
27 Aug 1919 - 15 Nov 1921: Commander, Osječka Division District
15 Nov 1921 - 2 Feb 1922: Commander, Dunavska Division District
2 Feb 1922 - 25 Aug 1922: President, Military Discipline Court
25 Aug 1922 - 30 Sep 1922: Commandant of Belgrade
30 Sep 1922 - 22 Feb 1923: Commander, 3rd Army District
28 Feb 1923 - 26 Jan 1927: Inspector of Infantry


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Grujic-Pantelija-Panta-t68069#239381Verze : 0