Main Menu
User Menu

Draskic, Panta

Brigadni General Panta Draškić (30 Nov 1881 - 20 Aug 1957)


10 Feb 1927 - 5 May 1931: Commander, Savska Infantry Brigade
17 Dec 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
5 May 1931 - 27 Sep 1932: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division District
27 Sep 1932 - 1935: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
1935 - 6 Sep 1936: Chief of the Chancellery


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Draskic-Panta-t68060#239372Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Draskic-Panta-t68060#239372Version : 0