Main Menu
User Menu

Djordjevic, Milan

Brigadni General Milan Djordjević (27 Jul 1881 - 5 Mar 1941)


29 Mar 1928 - 22 Apr 1929: Commander, Timočka Artillery Brigade
1 Apr 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
22 Apr 1929 - 1935: Deputy Commander, Timočka Division District
1935 - 16 Mar 1935: Deputy Minister of the Army & Navy
16 Mar 1935 - 20 May 1935: Commander of Artillery, 1st Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Djordjevic-Milan-t68049#239361Verze : 0