Main Menu
User Menu

Daskalovic, Cira

Brigadni General Ćira Daskalović (16 Dec 1877 - 15 Mar 1928)


15 Nov 1921 - 25 Jul 1923: Commandant of Belgrade
25 Jul 1923 - 15 Oct 1923: Commander, Bosanska Infantry Brigade
15 Oct 1923 - 28 Jan 1924: Commander, 1st Gendarmerie Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
28 Jan 1924 - 15 Mar 1928: Attached to the Inspectorate of Gendarmerie


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Daskalovic-Cira-t68034#239346Verze : 0