Main Menu
User Menu

Damjanovic, Miloslav

Divizijski General Miloslav Damjanović (20 Jan 1876 - 11 Nov 1932)


5 Jun 1920 - 30 Apr 1923: Commander, Potiska Infantry Brigade
30 Apr 1923 - 14 Aug 1923: Deputy Commander, Potiska Division District
15 Aug 1923 - 26 Jan 1927: Commander, Potiska Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
26 Jan 1927 - 26 Oct 1929: Inspector of Infantry
29 Oct 1929 - 11 Nov 1932: President, Permanent Commission of Inquiry


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Damjanovic-Miloslav-t68030#239342Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Damjanovic-Miloslav-t68030#239342Version : 0