Main Menu
User Menu

Colak-Antic, Vojin

Divizijski General Vojin Čolak-Antić (4 Aug 1877 - 29 Jul 1945)


19 Jul 1920 - 24 Sep 1921: Deputy Commander, Cavalry Division
24 Sep 1921 - 26 Mar 1923: Commander, 2nd Cavalry Division
18 Jul 1923 - 25 Jan 1927: Military Attaché, Bucharest
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
25 Jan 1927 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, 2nd Cavalry Division
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Divizijski General
11 Apr 1929 - 13 Jan 1935: Inspector of Cavalry
13 Jan 1935 - 6 Sep 1936: Chief Adjutant to the King
6 Sep 1936 - 26 Sep 1936: Inspector of Cavalry


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Colak-Antic-Vojin-t68021#239333Verze : 0