Main Menu
User Menu

Bombardovací peruť 144 [1943-1944]

Bombing Squadron 144 / VB-144

     
Název:
Name:
Bombardovací peruť 144
Originální název:
Original Name:
Bombing Squadron 144
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1943
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 144
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1943-14.08.1943 Letecké křídlo floty 6
14.08.1943-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 2
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1944-01.10.1944 Alameda, NAS Alameda

Velitel:
Commander:
01.07.1943-01.10.1944 Tetley, Curtis L. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.07.1943-01.10.1944 Lockheed PV-1 Ventura
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Bombardovaci-perut-144-1943-1944-t206369#585289Verze : 1
MOD