Main Menu
User Menu

Blagojevic, Ljubivoje

Brigadni General Ljubivoje Blagojević (31 Jan 1891 - Jan 1966)


5 Jun 1929 - 27 Jun 1931: Chief Intendant, 1st Army District
27 Jun 1931 - 3 Dec 1931: Chief of Intendant Section, General Staff
3 Dec 1931 - 15 Sep 1938: Deputy Chief of the Economic Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Sep 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of the Audit & Budget Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Quartermaster Department, Rear Area Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Blagojevic-Ljubivoje-t68007#239319Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Blagojevic-Ljubivoje-t68007#239319Version : 0