Main Menu
User Menu

Arandjelovic, Djordje

Divizijski General Djordje Arandjelović (17 Mar 1884 - ?)


22 Apr 1929 - 7 May 1932: Commander of Infantry, Kosovska Division District
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
7 May 1932 - 11 May 1933: Commander of Infantry, Jadranska Division District
11 May 1933 - 6 Sep 1936: Commander, Vardarska Division District
6 Sep 1934: Promoted to Divizijski General
6 Sep 1936 - 22 Oct 1937: Commander, Potiska Division District
22 Oct 1937 - 23 Oct 1940: Deputy Commander, 4th Army District
23 Oct 1940: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Deputy Commander, 4th Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Arandjelovic-Djordje-t67952#239139Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Arandjelovic-Djordje-t67952#239139Version : 0